How much is a Staub Dutch Oven worth?

typical sold price$125

Median of 19 cleaned Poshmark sales, sold Dec 10, 2025 to Oct 25, 2026. We removed 5 lots and sets. How this is calculated

Most sell between
$30 – $185
Usually sells in
8.5 days
Seller keeps after fees
$100
Max buy
$33.33
most to pay to flip it
Price by condition
New with tags7 sold$30 – $170$57
Like new7 sold$59.40 – $195$150
Good2 soldToo few to range$137.50
Fair1 soldToo few to range$75
Typical sold price by conditionDots are the typical (median) price, lines the middle 80% of sales. New with tags: typical $57 from 7 sold, most between $30 and $170; Like new: typical $150 from 7 sold, most between $59.40 and $195; Good: typical $137.50 from 2 sold; Fair: typical $75 from 1 sold. All conditions together: $125.typical $125New with tags7 sold$57Like new7 sold$150Good2 sold$137.50Fair1 sold$75$0$50$100$150$200
Dot: typical price. Line: where most sales fall.

Price your whole closet like this, in Google Sheets

Type a brand and item in column A. =SOLDPRICE(A2:A200) fills in what each one sells for. =BUYORPASS(A2:A200, B2:B200) tells you which ones are worth buying at the prices in column B.

Set it up free: 100 items a month Price 1,000 items: $5 once, no subscription

Confidence: medium. Prices differ a lot between sizes or models (see variants); choose one for a closer price. Rated medium at best.

Recent sales
staub dutch oven · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01 Staub Dutch Oven 4 qt in Citron $150Like new9.1 days to sellsold Oct 25, 2026
  2. 02 Staub Green Enameled Cast Iron 3 Quart Artichoke Cocotte/Dutch Oven $225Like new1.6 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  3. 03 Staub Green Enameled Cast Iron 3 Quart Artichoke Cocotte/Dutch Oven $175Like new1.6 days to sellsold Oct 21, 2026
  4. 04 Staub Mini Oval Dutch Oven with Lid Dark Blue $51Size 8 oz.New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Oct 8, 2026
  5. 05 Staub Mini Oval Dutch Oven with Lid Dark Blue $57Size 8 oz.New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 13, 2026
  6. 06 Staub La Cocotte 9.5” Round Dutch Oven (Rich Orange) $75Fairunder a day to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  7. 07 New-STAUB Enameled Cast Iron Pumpkin Cocotte Citrouille 3.5 Qt Dutch Oven France $150Like new26.9 days to sellsold Oct 11, 2026
  8. 08 Staub La Cocotte #24 Grenadine 4 Qt Enameled Cast Iron Dutch Oven France $175Good23.2 days to sellsold Oct 24, 2026
  9. 09 Staub Dark Blue Enameled Cast Iron Round Dutch Oven 3 qt $85Like new4.5 days to sellsold Sep 14, 2026
  10. 10 Staub Mini Oval Dutch Oven with Lid Dark Blue $57Size 8 oz.New with tagsunder a day to sellsold Sep 27, 2026
  11. 11 Staub Round Dutch Oven $150Like new9.5 days to sellsold Sep 20, 2026
  12. 12 Staub basil pumpkin dutch oven 3.5 quart NEW $25011.1 days to sellsold Mar 22, 2026

Based on 20 of 48 sold listings · updated Oct 25, 2026

Removed: 23 sold over a year ago, 5 lots and sets

More than one item to price?

The numbers on this page come from one lookup. Run the same lookup on a list, a spreadsheet or inside your own app.

Price a list

Paste up to 15 items, one per line, and get a value for each with the sales behind it. Pricing a shop? Type =SOLDPRICE in Google Sheets, or send us your list and get it back priced within 24 hours, free.

Paste a list

Build it into your app

This page is one API call. POST /v1/value prices up to 100 items in one request.

curl "https://soldstack.dev/v1/sold?q=staub%20dutch%20oven" \
  -H "X-API-Key: ss_your_key"

Read the API docs

Get a free API key 100 lookups a month, no card. Works in Google Sheets and the API.

What moves the price

Prices vary a lot, from $30 to $185, so the exact model, size and color matter. Compare against the recent sales below. These numbers come from 19 comparable sales, after removing 5 lots and sets.

How these prices are worked out

We take Poshmark's sold listings for "staub dutch oven" and remove anything that would skew the price: listings that aren't this product, accessories and parts sold alone, other models, lots and sets, relisted copies and extreme prices. The typical price is the median of what's left, the range covers the middle 80% of sales, and "seller keeps" applies Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%; try the fee calculator). Sold prices are the last listed price, so a privately accepted offer may have been a little lower.

Quick answers

How much does a Staub Dutch Oven sell for?

About $125 on Poshmark, with most sales between $30 and $185, based on 19 cleaned sold listings (updated Oct 25, 2026).

How fast does a Staub Dutch Oven sell?

Usually in about 8.5 days on Poshmark.

Is a new Staub Dutch Oven worth more than a used one?

Typical Poshmark sold prices by condition: new with tags $57 (7 sold); like new $150 (7 sold). New with tags came out lower than a used condition here, so the mix of models and sizes matters as much as the tags. Look up your exact piece.

How much do you keep after selling a Staub Dutch Oven on Poshmark?

About $100 at the typical price, after Poshmark's fee ($2.95 under $15, otherwise 20%).