What does used kids' activewear sell for?

used, last 12 months$15

Used kids' activewear sold for a median of $15 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 145 sales fell between $10 and $20; they sold between Oct 23, 2025 and Oct 11, 2026.

All time: $14 median from 377 used sales, sold Mar 11, 2017 to Oct 11, 2026. The last 12 months are 7% above the all-time median.

Half sold between
$10 – $20
Used sales, 12 months
145
New with tags median
$27 (159)
All-time used median
$14
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags159 sold$12 – $35$27
New without tags16 sold$7.50 – $32.50$15.50
Like new34 sold$10 – $37.10$15
Good88 sold$8 – $27.30$14

Too few sales for a median of their own: fair (7). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used kids' activewear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Jordan Brand Boys Basketball Jersey Light Blue Youth S/M 8-10 Jumpman 23$15like new · sold Oct 10, 2026
  2. 02Oklahoma City Thunder Jersey Boys Small Blue NBA Basketball Kevin Durant Adidas$15good · sold Sep 30, 2026
  3. 03Under Armour Boys ColdGear Mock Neck Fitted Base Layer Top Black YLG$15good · sold Sep 30, 2026
  4. 04Adidas Orlando Magic Jersey Boys XL Jameer Nelson 14 White NBA‎ Basketball Mesh$15good · sold Sep 28, 2026
  5. 05Toddler Girl Tracksuit Set, size 2T$15like new · sold Sep 27, 2026

5 of 145 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $15 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, kids' activewear sold for a median of $27 (159 sales), 1.8 times the used median of $15. A used one keeps about 56% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $27 and $27.

How it compares

Of the 30 kids' categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 16th highest used median. Used women's activewear sold for $25 (417 sales), 67% more than kids'. Used men's activewear sold for $28 (169 sales), 87% more than kids'. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $25 from 972 sales. 95% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of kids' activewear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $27 (159 sales); New without tags $15.50 (16 sales); Like new $15 (34 sales); Good $14 (88 sales). New with tags: median $27, 159 salesNew with tags159 sales$27New without tags: median $15.50, 16 salesNew without tags16 sales$15.50Like new: median $15, 34 salesLike new34 sales$15Good: median $14, 88 salesGood88 sales$14
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged kids' and activewear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used kids' activewear sell for?

A median of $15 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 145 used sales between $10 and $20.

Are new kids' activewear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 56% of new with tags: $15 against $27, last 12 months.