What does used women's activewear sell for?

used, last 12 months$25

Used women's activewear sold for a median of $25 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 417 sales fell between $18 and $40; they sold between Oct 25, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $28 median from 653 used sales, sold May 31, 2016 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are 11% below the all-time median.

Half sold between
$18 – $40
Used sales, 12 months
417
New with tags median
$40 (151)
All-time used median
$28
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags151 sold$15 – $70$40
New without tags10 sold$29.90 – $107.50$50
Like new99 sold$12.80 – $95$28
Good303 sold$11 – $52.60$25

Too few sales for a median of their own: fair (5). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used women's activewear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01NWOT D&Co. Women’s 2-Piece Activewear Set - Mock Neck Jacket & Leggings Size L$25like new · sold Oct 11, 2026
  2. 02Athleta Transcend Longline Bra Black Womens Small S Racerback Sports Bra$25like new · sold Oct 9, 2026
  3. 03Women’s Matching Sweats Set$25good · sold Oct 6, 2026
  4. 04Lululemon Long sleeve Swiftly Tech$25good · sold Sep 28, 2026
  5. 05Lululemon Swiftly Tech$25like new · sold Sep 28, 2026

5 of 417 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $25 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, women's activewear sold for a median of $40 (151 sales), 1.6 times the used median of $25. A used one keeps about 62% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $25 and $59.

How it compares

Of the 39 women's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 17th highest used median. Used men's activewear sold for $28 (169 sales), 12% more than women's. Used kids' activewear sold for $15 (145 sales), 40% less than women's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $25 from 972 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $11 or less and one in ten for $60.80 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 99% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of women's activewear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $40 (151 sales); New without tags $50 (10 sales); Like new $28 (99 sales); Good $25 (303 sales). New with tags: median $40, 151 salesNew with tags151 sales$40New without tags: median $50, 10 salesNew without tags10 sales$50Like new: median $28, 99 salesLike new99 sales$28Good: median $25, 303 salesGood303 sales$25
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged women's and activewear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used women's activewear sell for?

A median of $25 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 417 used sales between $18 and $40.

Are new women's activewear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 62% of new with tags: $25 against $40, last 12 months.