What does used men's activewear sell for?

used, last 12 months$28

Used men's activewear sold for a median of $28 on Poshmark in the last 12 months. Half of the 169 sales fell between $18 and $49; they sold between Nov 21, 2025 and Oct 12, 2026.

All time: $28 median from 260 used sales, sold Mar 13, 2017 to Oct 12, 2026. The last 12 months are unchanged from the all-time median.

Half sold between
$18 – $49
Used sales, 12 months
169
New with tags median
$36 (144)
All-time used median
$28
By condition, last 12 months: sales, the range 4 in 5 sold in (p10 – p90), median
New with tags144 sold$15.30 – $101.40$36
Like new32 sold$15 – $59$30
Good130 sold$14 – $68.20$28

Too few sales for a median of their own: new without tags (2), fair (5). They are still counted in the used figure.

Example sales near the median
used men's activewear · Poshmark · sold

  1. 01Nike Dri-Fit Brazil National Team Soccer Jersey Men's, Size m Yellow Green‎ Logo$28good · sold Oct 12, 2026
  2. 02Fox Racing Honda 180 Motocross Jersey Mens XL Red Black White Dirt Bike MX$28good · sold Oct 3, 2026
  3. 03Under Armour ColdGear Mens Large Camo Mock Neck Hunting Base Layer Top 14333$28good · sold Oct 1, 2026
  4. 04Reebok Brett Favre Minnesota‎ Vikings Jersey Mens Sz L Purple Home NFL Football$28good · sold Sep 26, 2026
  5. 05Gymshark Tank Top Mens Medium Gray Critical Drop Arm Running Athletic Training$28good · sold Jun 2, 2026

5 of 169 used sales in the last 12 months, the ones priced closest to the $28 median

What it's worth new vs used

New with tags, men's activewear sold for a median of $36 (144 sales), 1.3 times the used median of $28. A used one keeps about 78% of the new-with-tags resale price. Half of the new-with-tags sales fell between $30 and $50.50.

How it compares

Of the 25 men's categories with enough sales for a page, this one has the 13th highest used median. Used women's activewear sold for $25 (417 sales), 11% less than men's. Used kids' activewear sold for $15 (145 sales), 46% less than men's. Across every department, including unisex and untagged listings, the used median is $25 from 972 sales. The spread is wide: one in ten sold for $14 or less and one in ten for $65 or more, so brand matters a great deal. A branded item is better valued from its own sales. 97% of the used sales were listed in good condition or better.

Median sold price by condition Horizontal bars of the median sold price of men's activewear by condition, last 12 months: New with tags $36 (144 sales); Like new $30 (32 sales); Good $28 (130 sales). New with tags: median $36, 144 salesNew with tags144 sales$36Like new: median $30, 32 salesLike new32 sales$30Good: median $28, 130 salesGood130 sales$28
Median sold price by condition, last 12 months. The same numbers are in the table above.

How these values are worked out

Each sale in SoldStack's archive is tagged with a department and a category from its title, brand and size. This page takes every Poshmark (US) sale tagged men's and activewear, leaves out lots, bundles and listings with no condition, and gives the median final sold price: half sold for more, half for less. "Used" is every worn grade, new without tags down to fair. Sold prices are the last listed price, so an accepted offer may have been a little lower, and a thrift store would usually charge less than an online sale. The numbers are recomputed from the archive every hour. How the tags were checked is on the accuracy page.

Quick answers

What does used men's activewear sell for?

A median of $28 on Poshmark over the last 12 months, with half of 169 used sales between $18 and $49.

Are new men's activewear worth more than used ones?

Used, about 78% of new with tags: $28 against $36, last 12 months.